Review the Participants
An archive of the 2023 participants is available below. The 2024 participants will be published closer to the event.
A&A TRADING
Alberta Forest Products Association
Alice M J Palmer
American AgCredit
Arrow Transportation Systems Inc.
Blue Wolf Capital Partners
Boscus Canada Inc
Brunette Machinery Company Inc
Builders FirstSource
Business Development Bank of Canada (BDC)
Campbell Global
Canadian Forest Industries
Canfor
Centurion Lumber Ltd.
Christensen Lumber
Coastland Wood Industries
CoBank
Conservation Resource Partners
Corton Capital Inc.
Donausäge Rumplmayr GmbH
EGGER Sägewerk Brilon GmbH
Enhanced Forestry Co., Ltd
ERA Forest Products Research
FEA
Fiera Comox
Forest Circle Capital
Forest City Trading Group LLC
FORESTAL BGA
Forestry Innovation Investment
Fritz Egger GmbH & Co OG
GATTA MARCO SRL
Genics
Georgia-Pacific
HewSaw Machines Inc.
Interfor
JAM Timber Consulting
Jet Label
John Deere Forestry Oy
Kadant Carmanah
KDS Windsor
Koch Pulp & Paper Trading
Koniag
Alberta Forest Products Association
Alice M J Palmer
American AgCredit
Arrow Transportation Systems Inc.
Blue Wolf Capital Partners
Boscus Canada Inc
Brunette Machinery Company Inc
Builders FirstSource
Business Development Bank of Canada (BDC)
Campbell Global
Canadian Forest Industries
Canfor
Centurion Lumber Ltd.
Christensen Lumber
Coastland Wood Industries
CoBank
Conservation Resource Partners
Corton Capital Inc.
Donausäge Rumplmayr GmbH
EGGER Sägewerk Brilon GmbH
Enhanced Forestry Co., Ltd
ERA Forest Products Research
FEA
Fiera Comox
Forest Circle Capital
Forest City Trading Group LLC
FORESTAL BGA
Forestry Innovation Investment
Fritz Egger GmbH & Co OG
GATTA MARCO SRL
Genics
Georgia-Pacific
HewSaw Machines Inc.
Interfor
JAM Timber Consulting
Jet Label
John Deere Forestry Oy
Kadant Carmanah
KDS Windsor
Koch Pulp & Paper Trading
Koniag
Ku
Kuehne-Nagel Ltd.
LMI Technologies
Lowe’s
Lynden Door
MADERAS ARAUCO S.A
Maersk Broker Bulk Chartering Inc.
Manulife Investment Management Timberland and Agriculture
Manyaga Energy Investment Company
Meraki Resources
Mercer International Inc.
Ministry of Forests, Provincial Gov’t of BC
Mitsui Home Canada Inc.
Monticola Management Ltd
Mosaic Forest Management
Natural Resources Canada
Nicholson Manufacturing
NSHOME
Olympic Industries, LLC
OneFortyOne
Pacific Basin
Pan Pac Forest Products Ltd
Paper Excellence Canada
Port Blakely
Raymond James Ltd.
RBC Capital Markets
S&R Sawmills LTD
Saskatchewan Ministry of Energy and Resources, Forestry Development
Sierra Pacific Industries
Silvacom Group
Stafford Capital Partners
Stimson Lumber Company
Taiga Building Products
Timberland Investment Resources, LLC
Tolko Industries Ltd.
UFP Industries
Wespine Industries
West Fraser
Western Forest Products
Weyerhaeuser
WoodWorks – Wood Products Council
Kuehne-Nagel Ltd.
LMI Technologies
Lowe’s
Lynden Door
MADERAS ARAUCO S.A
Maersk Broker Bulk Chartering Inc.
Manulife Investment Management Timberland and Agriculture
Manyaga Energy Investment Company
Meraki Resources
Mercer International Inc.
Ministry of Forests, Provincial Gov’t of BC
Mitsui Home Canada Inc.
Monticola Management Ltd
Mosaic Forest Management
Natural Resources Canada
Nicholson Manufacturing
NSHOME
Olympic Industries, LLC
OneFortyOne
Pacific Basin
Pan Pac Forest Products Ltd
Paper Excellence Canada
Port Blakely
Raymond James Ltd.
RBC Capital Markets
S&R Sawmills LTD
Saskatchewan Ministry of Energy and Resources, Forestry Development
Sierra Pacific Industries
Silvacom Group
Stafford Capital Partners
Stimson Lumber Company
Taiga Building Products
Timberland Investment Resources, LLC
Tolko Industries Ltd.
UFP Industries
Wespine Industries
West Fraser
Western Forest Products
Weyerhaeuser
WoodWorks – Wood Products Council